Events Calendar

Keep tabs on the latest events hosted by Crossroads of America, including fundraisers, awards ceremonies, trainings and camps.

Stay up to date with our upcoming events

Use the filter options below to adjust the calendar to your needs and viewing preferences. District-specific calendars can be viewed using these filters or on the district website. You can also search the entire calendar by selecting the magnifying glass in the upper left corner.

View as:

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
  • 8:30 am – 12:15 pm Council Coordinated Meeting - Council Coordinated Meeting
    Council Coordinated Meeting - Council Coordinated Meeting
    8:30 am – 12:15 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-2023CCM

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Collections Merit Badge/Boone Co. Fairgrounds 2023 - Collections
    Collections Merit Badge/Boone Co. Fairgrounds 2023 - Collections
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm
    1300 100 S, Lebanon, IN 46052
  • 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm 2023 White River District Leader Recognition Dinner - White River District Dinner
    2023 White River District Leader Recognition Dinner - White River District Dinner
    6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    3017 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46011
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Properties Committee Meeting
    Properties Committee Meeting
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Lange Innovation Center Merit Badge Classes - Citzenship in the Community February 8th and 22nd
    Lange Innovation Center Merit Badge Classes - Citzenship in the Community February 8th and 22nd
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Rd , Lawrence, IN 46226
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Lange Innovation Center Merit Badge Classes - Communications Merit Badge February 8th & 22nd
    Lange Innovation Center Merit Badge Classes - Communications Merit Badge February 8th & 22nd
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road, Indianapolis, IN 46226
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
  • 8:00 am Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA February 11-12
    Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA February 11-12
    8:00 am
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-WFA2023

  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road, Indianapolis, IN 46226
Sunday February 12
  • Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA February 11-12 Ends 5:30 pm
    Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA February 11-12
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-WFA2023

Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
  • 5:00 pm Western Division Winter Camporee
    Western Division Winter Camporee
    5:00 pm
    6445 E County Road 575 N, Center Point, IN 47840
  • 5:30 pm 2023 Eastern Division Winter Camporee - Winter Camporee (ED-CAC)
    2023 Eastern Division Winter Camporee - Winter Camporee (ED-CAC)
    5:30 pm
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-ED23Winter

Saturday February 18
  • All Day Western Division Winter Camporee
    Western Division Winter Camporee
    6445 E County Road 575 N, Center Point, IN 47840
  • 2023 Eastern Division Winter Camporee - Winter Camporee (ED-CAC)
    2023 Eastern Division Winter Camporee - Winter Camporee (ED-CAC)
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-ED23Winter

  • 10:00 am – 2:00 pm 2023 Pathfinder District Day of Planning - 2023 Pathfinder District Day of Planning
    2023 Pathfinder District Day of Planning - 2023 Pathfinder District Day of Planning
    10:00 am – 2:00 pm
    2578 Donica Rd, Greenwood, IN 46143

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-pfdop

  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road, Indianapolis, IN 46226
Sunday February 19
  • Western Division Winter Camporee Ends 9:30 am
    Western Division Winter Camporee
    6445 E County Road 575 N, Center Point, IN 47840
  • 2023 Eastern Division Winter Camporee - Winter Camporee (ED-CAC) Ends 11:00 am
    2023 Eastern Division Winter Camporee - Winter Camporee (ED-CAC)
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-ED23Winter

Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Lange Innovation Center Merit Badge Classes - American Heritage Merit Badge
    Lange Innovation Center Merit Badge Classes - American Heritage Merit Badge
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road, Indianapolis, IN 46226
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Rd , Lawrence, IN 46226
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
  • 7:00 pm Marlinspike Skills 2023 - Marlinspike Skills / Camp Belzer
    Marlinspike Skills 2023 - Marlinspike Skills / Camp Belzer
    7:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
Saturday March 4
  • All Day Marlinspike Skills 2023 - Marlinspike Skills / Camp Belzer
    Marlinspike Skills 2023 - Marlinspike Skills / Camp Belzer
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 8:00 am – 3:30 pm 2023 White River District Pinewood Derby - 2023 Pinewood Derby
    2023 White River District Pinewood Derby - 2023 Pinewood Derby
    8:00 am – 3:30 pm
    8820 W Smith St , Yorktown, IN 47396
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Rangemaster Training - March 4th
    Rangemaster Training - March 4th
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Rd , Lawrence, IN 46226
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm 2023 Pathfinder Adult Award and Recognition Dinner. - Volunteer Recognition and Award Dinner
    2023 Pathfinder Adult Award and Recognition Dinner. - Volunteer Recognition and Award Dinner
    6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    56 E Jefferson St, Franklin, IN 46131

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-pfdd23

Sunday March 5
  • Marlinspike Skills 2023 - Marlinspike Skills / Camp Belzer Ends 11:00 am
    Marlinspike Skills 2023 - Marlinspike Skills / Camp Belzer
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Lange Innovation Center Merit Badge Classes - Citzenship in the Nation March 8th & 22nd
    Lange Innovation Center Merit Badge Classes - Citzenship in the Nation March 8th & 22nd
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Lange Innovation Center Merit Badge Classes - Scholarship Merit Badge March 8th & 22nd
    Lange Innovation Center Merit Badge Classes - Scholarship Merit Badge March 8th & 22nd
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road, Indianapolis, IN 46226
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
  • 8:00 am Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA March 11-12
    Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA March 11-12
    8:00 am
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-WFA2023

  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road, Indianapolis, IN 46226
Sunday March 12
  • Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA March 11-12 Ends 5:30 pm
    Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA March 11-12
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-WFA2023

Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
  • 8:30 am – 12:30 pm Five Creeks District Pinewood Derby 2023
    Five Creeks District Pinewood Derby 2023
    8:30 am – 12:30 pm
    1300 100 S, Lebanon, IN 46052
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 2023 Monon Merit Badge University Ends 4:30 pm
    2023 Monon Merit Badge University
    520 E Main St, Carmel, IN 46032
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Rd , Lawrence, IN 46226
  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Rangemaster Training - April 1st
    Rangemaster Training - April 1st
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Rd , Lawrence, IN 46226
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Rd , Lawrence, IN 46226
  • 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm Wabash Valley District Dinner
    Wabash Valley District Dinner
    5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    6445 E County Road 575 N, Center Point, IN 47840
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
  • All Day Wood Badge - April Course 2023 - Wood Badge - Weekend One
    Wood Badge - April Course 2023 - Wood Badge - Weekend One
    7599 E Waldrip Creek Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • 2023 OA Section E1 Conclave
    2023 OA Section E1 Conclave
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044
  • Western Division Spring Camporee - 2023 - Western Section Spring Camporee
    Western Division Spring Camporee - 2023 - Western Section Spring Camporee
    6445 E County Road 575 N, Center Point, IN 47840
  • 8:00 am – 2:00 pm 2023 Pathfinder District Pinewood Derby
    2023 Pathfinder District Pinewood Derby
    8:00 am – 2:00 pm
    8220 US-31, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-68071

  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Rd , Lawrence, IN 46226
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
  • 5:00 pm 2023 NYLT (2 weekend course) / APRIL - April Dates - weekend #1
    2023 NYLT (2 weekend course) / APRIL - April Dates - weekend #1
    5:00 pm
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044
  • 5:00 pm Central Division Spring Camporee - 2023 - 2023 Central Division Spring Camporee - STAFF
    Central Division Spring Camporee - 2023 - 2023 Central Division Spring Camporee - STAFF
    5:00 pm
    7599 E Waldrip Creek Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • 6:00 pm Central Division Spring Camporee - 2023 - 2023 Central Division Spring Camporee
    Central Division Spring Camporee - 2023 - 2023 Central Division Spring Camporee
    6:00 pm
    7599 E Waldrip Creek Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • 7:00 pm Bear Creek BALOO/IOLS
    Bear Creek BALOO/IOLS
    7:00 pm
    3099 E County Rd 400 S, New Castle, IN 47362
Saturday April 22
  • All Day 2023 NYLT (2 weekend course) / APRIL - April Dates - weekend #1
    2023 NYLT (2 weekend course) / APRIL - April Dates - weekend #1
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044
  • Central Division Spring Camporee - 2023 - 2023 Central Division Spring Camporee - STAFF
    Central Division Spring Camporee - 2023 - 2023 Central Division Spring Camporee - STAFF
    7599 E Waldrip Creek Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • Central Division Spring Camporee - 2023 - 2023 Central Division Spring Camporee
    Central Division Spring Camporee - 2023 - 2023 Central Division Spring Camporee
    7599 E Waldrip Creek Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • Bear Creek BALOO/IOLS
    Bear Creek BALOO/IOLS
    3099 E County Rd 400 S, New Castle, IN 47362
  • 8:00 am Scouting for Food
    Scouting for Food
    8:00 am
  • 8:00 am Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA April 22-23
    Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA April 22-23
    8:00 am
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-WFA2023

  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road, Indianapolis, IN 46226
Sunday April 23
  • All Day Scouting for Food
    Scouting for Food
  • Central Division Spring Camporee - 2023 - 2023 Central Division Spring Camporee - STAFF Ends 11:00 am
    Central Division Spring Camporee - 2023 - 2023 Central Division Spring Camporee - STAFF
    7599 E Waldrip Creek Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • Central Division Spring Camporee - 2023 - 2023 Central Division Spring Camporee Ends 11:00 am
    Central Division Spring Camporee - 2023 - 2023 Central Division Spring Camporee
    7599 E Waldrip Creek Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • Bear Creek BALOO/IOLS Ends 12:00 pm
    Bear Creek BALOO/IOLS
    3099 E County Rd 400 S, New Castle, IN 47362
  • Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA April 22-23 Ends 5:30 pm
    Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA April 22-23
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-WFA2023

  • 2023 NYLT (2 weekend course) / APRIL - April Dates - weekend #1 Ends 6:00 pm
    2023 NYLT (2 weekend course) / APRIL - April Dates - weekend #1
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30
  • Wood Badge - April Course 2023 - Wood Badge - Weekend Two Ends 5:00 pm
    Wood Badge - April Course 2023 - Wood Badge - Weekend Two
    6445 E County Road 575 N, Center Point, IN 47840
  • 2023 NYLT (2 weekend course) / APRIL - April Dates - weekend #2 Ends 6:00 pm
    2023 NYLT (2 weekend course) / APRIL - April Dates - weekend #2
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
  • 5:00 pm 2023 Eastern Division Spring Camporee - Spring Camporee (ES-CAC)
    2023 Eastern Division Spring Camporee - Spring Camporee (ES-CAC)
    5:00 pm
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-ED23Spring

Saturday May 6
  • All Day 2023 Eastern Division Spring Camporee - Spring Camporee (ES-CAC)
    2023 Eastern Division Spring Camporee - Spring Camporee (ES-CAC)
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-ED23Spring

  • 7:00 am Voyageur Spring 2023 - Weekend 1
    Voyageur Spring 2023 - Weekend 1
    7:00 am
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 9:00 am IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS & BALOO - May
    IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS & BALOO - May
    9:00 am
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 12:30 pm IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS Only - May
    IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS Only - May
    12:30 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm Rangemaster Training - May 6th
    Rangemaster Training - May 6th
    2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Rd , Lawrence, IN 46226
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road, Indianapolis, IN 46226
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
  • All Day 2023 OA Ordeals - Spring Ordeal
    2023 OA Ordeals - Spring Ordeal
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044
  • 7:00 am Voyageur Spring 2023 - Kayak Certification
    Voyageur Spring 2023 - Kayak Certification
    7:00 am
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 7:00 am Voyageur Spring 2023 - Paddle Craft One Day Recertification (May 15)
    Voyageur Spring 2023 - Paddle Craft One Day Recertification (May 15)
    7:00 am
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 7:00 am Voyageur Spring 2023 - Weekend 2
    Voyageur Spring 2023 - Weekend 2
    7:00 am
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 8:00 am Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA May 20-21
    Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA May 20-21
    8:00 am
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-WFA2023

  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road, Indianapolis, IN 46226
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    Lange Innovation Center -- Day Pass
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road, Indianapolis, IN 46226
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
  • 9:00 am IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS & BALOO - August
    IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS & BALOO - August
    9:00 am
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 12:30 pm IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS Only - August
    IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS Only - August
    12:30 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
Sunday August 6
  • IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS & BALOO - August Ends 5:00 pm
    IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS & BALOO - August
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS Only - August Ends 5:00 pm
    IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS Only - August
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
  • 7:00 pm 2023 Firecrafter - Grand Ritual - Grand Ritual
    2023 Firecrafter - Grand Ritual - Grand Ritual
    7:00 pm
    7599 E Waldrip Creek Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
  • 2023 Firecrafter - Grand Ritual - Grand Ritual Ends 11:00 am
    2023 Firecrafter - Grand Ritual - Grand Ritual
    7599 E Waldrip Creek Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

September 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
Thursday September 7
Friday September 8
  • 5:00 pm 2023 NYLT (2 Weekend Course) / SEPTEMBER - September NYLT - weekend #1
    2023 NYLT (2 Weekend Course) / SEPTEMBER - September NYLT - weekend #1
    5:00 pm
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044
Saturday September 9
  • All Day 2023 NYLT (2 Weekend Course) / SEPTEMBER - September NYLT - weekend #1
    2023 NYLT (2 Weekend Course) / SEPTEMBER - September NYLT - weekend #1
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044
  • 6:00 am – 4:00 pm 2023 Cub Scouts Fun Day - Camp Belzer - Indianapolis
    2023 Cub Scouts Fun Day - Camp Belzer - Indianapolis
    6:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 6:00 am Voyageur Fall 2023 - Weekend 2
    Voyageur Fall 2023 - Weekend 2
    6:00 am
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm 2023 Cub Scouts Fun Day - Hendricks County - Avon
    2023 Cub Scouts Fun Day - Hendricks County - Avon
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    435 Whipple Ln, Avon, IN 46123
Sunday September 10
  • 2023 NYLT (2 Weekend Course) / SEPTEMBER - September NYLT - weekend #1 Ends 6:00 pm
    2023 NYLT (2 Weekend Course) / SEPTEMBER - September NYLT - weekend #1
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044
  • Voyageur Fall 2023 - Weekend 2 Ends 6:00 pm
    Voyageur Fall 2023 - Weekend 2
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
Thursday September 14
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
  • All Day 2023 OA Ordeals - OA Lodge Ordeal
    2023 OA Ordeals - OA Lodge Ordeal
    7599 E Waldrip Creek Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm 2023 Cub Scouts Fun Day - Camp Kikthawenund - Frankton
    2023 Cub Scouts Fun Day - Camp Kikthawenund - Frankton
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm 2023 Cub Scouts Fun Day - Camp Krietenstein - Center Point
    2023 Cub Scouts Fun Day - Camp Krietenstein - Center Point
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    6445 E County Road 575 N, Center Point, IN 47840
Sunday September 17
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm 2023 Cub Scouts Fun Day - Rush County - Rushville
    2023 Cub Scouts Fun Day - Rush County - Rushville
    10:00 am – 4:00 pm
    3823 E 225 N , Rushville, IN 46173
  • 2023 OA Ordeals - OA Lodge Ordeal Ends 11:00 am
    2023 OA Ordeals - OA Lodge Ordeal
    7599 E Waldrip Creek Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
Wednesday September 20
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
  • 5:00 pm 2023 NYLT (2 Weekend Course) / SEPTEMBER - September NYLT - weekend #2
    2023 NYLT (2 Weekend Course) / SEPTEMBER - September NYLT - weekend #2
    5:00 pm
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044
Saturday September 23
  • All Day 2023 NYLT (2 Weekend Course) / SEPTEMBER - September NYLT - weekend #2
    2023 NYLT (2 Weekend Course) / SEPTEMBER - September NYLT - weekend #2
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044
Sunday September 24
  • 2023 NYLT (2 Weekend Course) / SEPTEMBER - September NYLT - weekend #2 Ends 6:00 pm
    2023 NYLT (2 Weekend Course) / SEPTEMBER - September NYLT - weekend #2
    7651 W 500 N, Frankton, IN 46044
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
  • 7:00 am Wood Badge - September Course 2023 - Wood Badge - Weekend One
    Wood Badge - September Course 2023 - Wood Badge - Weekend One
    7:00 am
    7599 E Waldrip Creek Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • 5:00 pm 2023 Firecrafter Fall Frenzy and Officer Training
    2023 Firecrafter Fall Frenzy and Officer Training
    5:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
Saturday September 30

October 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday October 1
Monday October 2
Tuesday October 3
Wednesday October 4
Thursday October 5
Friday October 6
Saturday October 7
Sunday October 8
Monday October 9
Tuesday October 10
Wednesday October 11
Thursday October 12
Friday October 13
Saturday October 14
  • 7:00 am Wood Badge - September Course 2023 - Wood Badge - Weekend Two
    Wood Badge - September Course 2023 - Wood Badge - Weekend Two
    7:00 am
    6445 E County Road 575 N, Center Point, IN 47840
Sunday October 15
  • Wood Badge - September Course 2023 - Wood Badge - Weekend Two Ends 7:00 pm
    Wood Badge - September Course 2023 - Wood Badge - Weekend Two
    6445 E County Road 575 N, Center Point, IN 47840
Monday October 16
Tuesday October 17
Wednesday October 18
Thursday October 19
Friday October 20
Saturday October 21
Sunday October 22
Monday October 23
Tuesday October 24
Wednesday October 25
Thursday October 26
Friday October 27
Saturday October 28
Sunday October 29
Monday October 30
Tuesday October 31

November 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday November 1
Thursday November 2
Friday November 3
Saturday November 4
Sunday November 5
Monday November 6
Tuesday November 7
Wednesday November 8
Thursday November 9
Friday November 10
Saturday November 11
  • 8:00 am – 3:30 pm 2023 University of Scouting - University of Scouting
    2023 University of Scouting - University of Scouting
    8:00 am – 3:30 pm
    520 E Main St, Carmel, IN 46032

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-2023uofs

  • 8:00 am Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA November 11-12
    Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA November 11-12
    8:00 am
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-WFA2023

  • 9:00 am IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS & BALOO - November
    IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS & BALOO - November
    9:00 am
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 12:30 pm IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS Only - November
    IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS Only - November
    12:30 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
Sunday November 12
  • IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS & BALOO - November Ends 5:00 pm
    IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS & BALOO - November
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS Only - November Ends 5:00 pm
    IOLS / BALOO Training - IOLS Only - November
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA November 11-12 Ends 5:30 pm
    Wilderness First Aid - 2023 - WFA November 11-12
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226

    For more information visit https://scoutingevent.com/160-WFA2023

Monday November 13
Tuesday November 14
Wednesday November 15
Thursday November 16
Friday November 17
Saturday November 18
Sunday November 19
Monday November 20
Tuesday November 21
Wednesday November 22
Thursday November 23
Friday November 24
Saturday November 25
Sunday November 26
Monday November 27
Tuesday November 28
Wednesday November 29
Thursday November 30

December 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday December 1
  • 6:00 pm 2023 OA LLD & Lodge Banquet - LLD & Lodge Banquet
    2023 OA LLD & Lodge Banquet - LLD & Lodge Banquet
    6:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
Saturday December 2
  • All Day 2023 OA LLD & Lodge Banquet - LLD & Lodge Banquet
    2023 OA LLD & Lodge Banquet - LLD & Lodge Banquet
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 8:00 am – 5:00 pm 2023 OA LLD & Lodge Banquet - LLD Only
    2023 OA LLD & Lodge Banquet - LLD Only
    8:00 am – 5:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm 2023 OA LLD & Lodge Banquet - Lodge Banquet Only
    2023 OA LLD & Lodge Banquet - Lodge Banquet Only
    5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
Sunday December 3
  • 2023 OA LLD & Lodge Banquet - LLD & Lodge Banquet Ends 10:00 am
    2023 OA LLD & Lodge Banquet - LLD & Lodge Banquet
    6102 Boy Scout Road , Indianapolis, IN 46226
Monday December 4
Tuesday December 5
Wednesday December 6
Thursday December 7
Friday December 8
Saturday December 9
Sunday December 10
Monday December 11
Tuesday December 12
Wednesday December 13
Thursday December 14
Friday December 15
Saturday December 16
Sunday December 17
Monday December 18
Tuesday December 19
Wednesday December 20
Thursday December 21
Friday December 22
Saturday December 23
Sunday December 24
Monday December 25
Tuesday December 26
Wednesday December 27
Thursday December 28
Friday December 29
Saturday December 30
Sunday December 31

January 2024

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday January 1
Tuesday January 2
Wednesday January 3
Thursday January 4
Friday January 5
Saturday January 6
Sunday January 7
Monday January 8
Tuesday January 9
Wednesday January 10
Thursday January 11
Friday January 12
Saturday January 13
Sunday January 14
Monday January 15
Tuesday January 16
Wednesday January 17
Thursday January 18
Friday January 19
Saturday January 20
Sunday January 21
Monday January 22
Tuesday January 23
Wednesday January 24
Thursday January 25
Friday January 26
Saturday January 27
Sunday January 28
Monday January 29
Tuesday January 30
Wednesday January 31

JOIN NOW

Find the Scouting programs that best suit your needs. From day camps to leadership development, we offer something for everyone.