Crossroads of America Council serves 26 counties in central Indiana through three offices and seven camp properties. 

If you are unsure of a staff member to contact for your request, please contact the council by email or by phone at (317) 813-7125 and someone will direct you to the appropriate person.

INDIANAPOLIS
Golden-Burke Scout Center
7125 Fall Creek Road North
Indianapolis, IN 46256
Phone: (317) 813-7125
Toll Free: (877) 925-1900
Fax: (317) 813-7126

Joe Wiltrout Kevin McPherson    
Joe Wiltrout
Scout Executive

 
Kevin McPherson
Deputy Scout Executive
(317) 813-7099
   

DEVELOPMENT

Leslie Anderson Crys Gilliatt Jean Manka John Pelletier
Leslie Anderson
Director of Development
(317) 813-7113

Crys Gilliatt
Associate
Development Director
(317) 813-7098

Jean Manka
Director of Foundations &
Community Relations
(317) 813-7128

John Pelletier
Senior
Development Director
(317) 813-7116
Cindy Stewart Con Sullivan Rachael Urso  
Cindy Stewart
Development Assistant
(317) 813-7115
Con Sullivan
Development Director
(317) 813-7087
Rachael Urso
Development Assistant
(317) 813-7132
 

PLANNED GIVING & ENDOWMENT

Victor George      
Victor George
Director of Major Gifts
(317) 813-7062
     

FIELD SERVICES

Nathan Young Tara Boling Sharon Cone Josette Crawford
Nathan Young
Director of Field Services
(317) 813-7058
Tara Boling
Exploring
Program Executive
(317) 813-7120
Sharon Cone
Registrar -
Team Lead
(317) 813-7075
Josette Crawford
After-School
Program Director
(317) 813-7121
William Etheridge Andy Green Will Hobbs Ryan Kelleher
William Etheridge
Field Director -
In-School, After-School
& STEM Programs
(317) 813-7076
Andy Green
Pathfinder
District Director
(317) 813-7069
Will Hobbs
Del-Mi
District Executive
(317) 813-7081
Ryan Kelleher
Field Director -
Central Section
(317) 813-7085
Jamie Kowalczyk Bryant Marion Mary Kate McFarling Denise Mead
Jamie Kowalczyk
Northeast
District Executive
(317) 813-7133
Bryant Marion
After-School
Program Leader -
Team Lead
(317) 813-7086
Mary Kate McFarling
After-School
Program Executive
(317) 813-7129
Denise Mead
Scout Executive & Field
Administrative Assistant
(317) 813-7068
Celia Navarro Margo Purdy Keri Roby Ken Ruppel
Celia Navarro
Pathfinder
Sr. District Executive
(317) 813-7114
Margo Purdy
Assistant Registrar
(317) 813-7074
Keri Roby
Sakima
Sr. District Executive
(317) 813-7073
Ken Ruppel
Senior Field Director
(317) 813-7091
Katelyn Rush Matthew Simpson Eddie Stahl Jessica Steinacher
Katelyn Rush
Hou Koda
District Executive
(317) 813-7061
Matthew Simpson
Exploring
Program Executive
(317) 813-7119
Eddie Stahl
North Star
Sr. District Executive
(317) 813-7127
Jessica Steinacher
Del-Mi
District Director
(317) 813-7123
Juliana Sutter Elizabeth Tollefson Elizabeth Valencia Heidi Viergutz
Juliana Sutter
Pioneer
District Executive
(317) 813-7101
Elizabeth Tollefson
Del-Mi
District Executive
(317) 813-7122
Elizabeth Valencia
After-School
Program Executive
(317) 813-7064
Heidi Viergutz
Reaching for Tomorrow
Associate
(317) 813-7083
Spencer Waldman Matthew Walker Everett Young  
Spencer Waldman
STEM
Program Director
(317) 813-7078
Matthew Walker
STEM
Program Executive
(317) 813-7112
Everett Young
Bear Creek
District Executive
(765) 265-2204
 

FAMILY SCOUTING

Rae Cartee Karrie Baxter    
Rae Cartee
Director of
Family Scouting
(317) 813-7111
Karrie Baxter
Family Scouting
Executive
(317) 813-7092
   

MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Mary Owens Tyler Givens    
Mary Owens
Director of Marketing
& Public Relations
(317) 813-7080
Tyler Givens
Digital Communications
Specialist
(317) 813-7059
   

SUPPORT SERVICES

Lee Murdoch Natalie Pearce Rob Tankersley  
Lee Murdoch
Director of
Support Services
(317) 813-7124

Natalie Pearce
Human Resources
Director
(317) 813-7067

Rob Tankersley
Director of
Customer Service
(317) 813-7071
 

ACCOUNTING

Jan Vollmer Judy Earl Jamie Neal  
Jan Vollmer
Director of Accounting
(317) 813-7138
Judy Earl
Fundraising -
Major Gifts
(317) 813-7137
Jamie Neal
Accounts Payable
(317) 813-7136
 

PROGRAM

Tucker Laprade Thomas Barrington Patrick Covell Stephanie Marron
Tucker Laprade
Director of
Program & Camping
(317) 813-7084
Thomas Barrington
Program Director
(317) 813-7095
Patrick Covell
Program Director
(317) 813-7093
Stephanie Marron
Activities Assistant
(317) 813-7123
Reem Okar Cameron Thorp Roger Weathers Sherry Webb
Reem Okar
Program Assistant
(317) 813-7094
Cameron Thorp
Program Executive
(317) 813-7125
Roger Weathers
Building
Supervisor
(317) 813-7063
Sherry Webb
Program Assistant
(317) 813-7117

SCOUT SHOP

Ron Parsons Greg Valdez Kim Waterfield  
Ron Parsons
Scout Shop
Assistant Manager
(317) 813-7070
Greg Valdez
Scout Shop Staff
(317) 813-7070
Kim Waterfield
Scout Shop Staff
(317) 813-7070
 

 


MUNCIE
3400 East Jackson Street
Muncie, IN 47303
Phone: (765) 288-0223
Fax: (765) 284-7534

Karen Goth Placeholder    
Karen Goth
Golden Eagle
District Executive
Ext. 301
Stacy Poole
Office Assistant
Ext. 300
   

TERRE HAUTE
501 South 25th Street
Terre Haute, IN 47803
Phone: (812) 232-9496
Fax: (812) 232-9497

Aaron Craig Jordan Sandoe Placeholder  
Aaron Craig
Field Director -
Western Section
Ext. 4450
Jordan Sandoe
Wabash Valley
District Executive
Ext. 4440
Debbie Morgan
Scout Shop
Manager
Ext. 4410
 

CAMP RANGERS

Placeholder Matthew Eisman Placeholder Placeholder
Joseph Bunyard
Camp Bear Creek
Caretaker
(317) 813-7125
Matthew Eisman
Camp Wildwood
Caretaker
(812) 239-2353
Kevin Hobbs
Camp Belzer
Ranger
(317) 546-6031
Keith Korn
Ransburg Reservation
Ranger
(812) 837-9423
Placeholder Tharon McDonald Placeholder  
Terry McConnell
Camp Red Wing
Caretaker
(765) 288-0724
Tharon McDonald
Camp Krietenstein
Ranger
(812) 241-4185
Todd VanHoover
Camp Kikthawenund
Ranger
(765) 552-7400
 

logo

7125 Fall Creek Road North
Indianapolis, IN 46256
(317) 813-7125


 

Privacy Statement
Terms of Use
Board Portal